Friday Night
All-Star Celebrity Game
What: 2020 All-Star Celebrity Game presented by Ruffles
When: Friday, Feb. 14 | 7 p.m. ET
Where: Wintrust Arena
TV: ESPN
Participants:
Team Wilbon
Common (rapper, recording artist)
Bad Bunny (recording artist)
Hannibal Buress (actor, comedian)
Kane Brown (4x AMA award winning artist)
Jon Batiste (musician, bandleader of “The Late Show with Stephen Colbert”)
Alex Moffat (actor and comedian, “Saturday Night Live”)
Chef José Andrés (Chef & Humanitarian)
Famous Los (comedian, social media influencer)
Jidenna (recording artist)
Chelsea Gray (WNBA)
Quentin Richardson (NBA Legend)
Team Stephen A.
Chance The Rapper (rapper, recording artist)
Quavo (rapper, recording artist)
Taylor Bennett (rapper, recording artist)
LaRoyce Hawkins (actor, “Chicago PD”)
Anthony “Spice” Adams (AKA Cream E. Biggums, actor, comedian, former NFL defensive tackle)
Marc Lasry (co-owner, Milwaukee Bucks)
Ronnie 2K (marketing director at 2K Sports)
Katelyn Ohashi (gymnast)
Lil Rel Howery (actor, comedian)
A’ja Wilson (WNBA)
Darius Miles (NBA Legend)
Rising Stars
What: 2020 NBA Rising Stars
When: Tonight on TNT (9 ET): NBA Rising Stars
Where: United Center
Roster: U.S. vs. World
U.S. Roster
Miles Bridges (Charlotte), Wendell Carter Jr. (Chicago, injured will not play), Devonte’ Graham (Charlotte), Tyler Herro (Miami, injured will not play), Jaren Jackson Jr. (Memphis), Ja Morant (Memphis), Kendrick Nunn (Miami), Eric Paschall (Golden State), Collin Sexton (Cleveland), PJ Washington (Charlotte), Zion Williamson (New Orleans), Trae Young (Atlanta)
World Roster
Nickeil Alexander-Walker (New Orleans), Deandre Ayton (Phoenix, injured will not play), RJ Barrett (New York), Brandon Clarke (Memphis), Luka Doncic (Dallas), Shai Gilgeous-Alexander (Oklahoma City), Rui Hachimura (Washington), Nicolo Melli (New Orlenas), Svi Mykhailiuk (Detroit), Josh Okogie (Minnesota), Moritz Wagner (Washington)
Saturday Night
Skills Challenge
What: Taco Bell Skills Challenge
When: Saturday, Feb. 15 | 9 p.m. ET
Where: United Center
TV: TNT
Participants:
Bam Adebayo, Miami Heat
Patrick Beverley, LA Clippers
Spencer Dinwiddie, Brooklyn Nets
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander, Oklahoma City Thunder
Khris Middleton, Milwaukee Bucks
Domantas Sabonis, Indiana Pacers
Pascal Siakam, Toronto Raptors
Jayson Tatum, Boston Celtics
3PT Contest
What: MTN DEW 3-Point Contest
When: Saturday, Feb. 15 | 9 p.m. ET
Where: United Center
TV: TNT
Participants:
Davis Bertans, Washington Wizards
Devin Booker, Phoenix Suns
Devonte’ Graham, Charlotte Hornets
Joe Harris, Brooklyn Nets
Buddy Hield, Sacramento Kings
Zach LaVine, Chicago Bulls
Duncan Robinson, Miami Heat
Trae Young, Atlanta Hawks
Slam Dunk Contest
What: AT&T Slam Dunk
When: Saturday, Feb. 15 | 9 p.m. ET
Where: United Center
TV: TNT
Participants:
Pat Connaughton, Milwaukee Bucks
Aaron Gordon, Orlando Magic
Dwight Howard, Los Angeles Lakers
Derrick Jones Jr., Miami Heat
Sunday Night
All-Star Game
What: 69th NBA All-Star Game
When: Sunday, Feb. 16 | 8 p.m. ET
TV: TNT, coverage begins at 6 p.m. ET
Where: United Center
Team LeBron
Starters: LeBron James, Anthony Davis, Kawhi Leonard, Luka Doncic, James Harden
Reserves: Damian Lillard (injured, will not play), Ben Simmons, Nikola Jokic, Jayson Tatum, Chris Paul, Russell Westbrook, Domantas Sabonis, Devin Booker
Team Giannis
Starters: Giannis Antetokounmpo, Joel Embiid, Pascal Siakam, Kemba Walker, Trae Young
Reserves: Khris Middleton, Bam Adebayo, Rudy Gobert, Kyle Lowry, Brandon Ingram, Donovan Mitchell